Other Events

These events are supported or produced by PR Productions

Spotlight Events

introlime2
LatinSolWebSmall
introSNE
ViaSaturdayssmall

LIME THURSDAYS
Thursdays / 8pm at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody
Atlanta’s Longest Running & Elite Thursday Night Latin Party
Latin Lounge Atmosphere – Free Entry – Live Music & Dj
for more info www.limeatlanta.com

LATIN SOL FRIDAYS
Fridays / 8pm at Loca Luna
Presented by Bacardi & Dos Equis
Live Latin music by El Kartel & Dj Danny B
Eat – Drink – Dance – Free Entry – Patio & Indoor Atmosphere
for more www.latinsolatl.com

SATURDAY NIGHT EXCLUSIVE!
Saturday, March 2nd / 9pm at Eclipse Di Luna Buckhead
Presented by Absolut Flavors, Bacardi & Herradura Tequila
Latin-International Ambiance – Indoor & Outdoor Vibe – No Cover
for more info www.prpresents.com

VIA SATURDAY
Saturday, March 9th / 7pm at Babalu Atlanta
An EARLY start option to your Saturday Night
Upbeat TROPICAL Atmosphere – Indoor & Outdoor Vibe – Dj – No Cover
for more info www.viaatl.com

Regular Event Listing
Shown by : date / artist / location

Wed Feb 20 The Werks at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Wed Feb 20 The Glorious Sons at Vinyl Various 8pm
Wed Feb 20 Lee “Scratch” Perry at Terminal West Various 8pm
Thur Feb 21 Dave Mason at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Thur Feb 21 LIME Thursdays at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody Latin/Intl 7pm/Free
Thur Feb 21 Nightmares On Wax at Terminal West Various 8pm
Thur Feb 21 Craig Campbell at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Fri Feb 22 Nightly at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Fri Feb 22 Bleep Bloop at Terminal West Various 8pm
Fri Feb 22 Latin Sol Fridays at Loca Luna Latin/Intl 9pm/Free
Fri Feb 22 Los Lobos at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Fri Feb 22 Kasey Chambers at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Sat Feb 23 Joey Alexander at Rialto Center For The Arts Various 8pm
Sat Feb 23 The Aces at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Sat Feb 23 Roxie Watson at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Sun Feb 24 Wet/ Kilo Kish at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Sun Feb 24 Jake Shimabukuro at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Sun Feb 24 Elizabeth Cook/ Chris Shiflett/ Kendell Marvel at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Feb 24 Sandra McCracken at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Mon Feb 25 Blood Orange at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Tue Feb 26 Southside Johnny at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Tue Feb 26 Lily & Madeleine at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Wed Feb 27 Donna Missal at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Wed Feb 27 Lowland Hum at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Wed Feb 27 Jukebox The Ghost/ The Mowgli’s at Terminal West Various 8pm
Thur Feb 28 The Steel Woods + Tennessee Jet at Terminal West Various 8pm
Thur Feb 28 Kodie Shane at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Thur Feb 28 The Mother Hips at Smith’s Olde Bar Various 8pm
Thur Feb 28 Morgan James at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Fri Mar 1 All Them Witches at Terminal West Various 8pm
Fri Mar 1 Ron Pope at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Fri Mar 1 Dan + Shay + Morgan Evans at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Fri Mar 1 Dwayne Shivers at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Fri Mar 1 Paul Thorn at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Sat Mar 2 Phutureprimitive + Edamame at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Sat Mar 2 Larry, Steve & Rudy: The Gatlin Bros. at Mill Town Music Hall Various 8pm
Sat Mar 2 Saturday Night Exclusive! at Eclipse Di Luna Buckhead Latin/Intl 9pm/Free
Sat Mar 2 Delta Moon at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Sat Mar 2 Marc Broussard at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Sun Mar 3 Cole Escola at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Mar 3 Fleetwood Mac at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Sun Mar 3 Michael Martin Murphey at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Tue Mar 5 Mariah Carey at Fox Theatre Various 8pm
Tue Mar 5 Gin Blossoms at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Wed Mar 6 Richard Shindell at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Wed Mar 6 Chris Difford at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Thur Mar 7 Morgan James at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Thur Mar 7 Republican Hair at The EARL Various 8pm
Thur Mar 7 Mary Bragg at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Fri Mar 8 Sonia Leigh at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Fri Mar 8 The Beths/ Bad Bad Hats at The EARL Various 8pm
Fri Mar 8 Miya Folick at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Fri Mar 8 Jacob Collier at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Mar 9 Oh Pep! at The EARL Various 8pm
Sat Mar 9 Rob Baird at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Sat Mar 9 Strfkr at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Sat Mar 9 Pancho Barraza at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Sat Mar 9 VIA Saturday at Babalu Atlanta Latin/Intl 7pm/Free
Sat Mar 9 Cowboy Junkies at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Sat Mar 9 Sarah Shook & The Disarmers at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Sun Mar 10 Dean Lewis/ Dean Lewis + Syml at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Mar 10 The Cleverlys at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Sun Mar 10 Cowboy Junkies at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Tue Mar 12 Chelsea Cutler at The Loft Various 8pm
Tue Mar 12 Kamaal Williams + Jitwam at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Tue Mar 12 Pink at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Wed Mar 13 Jason Eady at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Thur Mar 14 Trevor Hall + Dirtwire at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Thur Mar 14 James Maddock at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Thur Mar 14 KC & The Sunshine Band at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Fri Mar 15 The Motet at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Mar 15 Seth Walker at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Sat Mar 16 Mark Chesnutt at Mill Town Music Hall Various 8pm
Sat Mar 16 Foreign Air at Vinyl Various 8pm
Sun Mar 17 Madoca at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Sun Mar 17 Amos Lee at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Sun Mar 17 Chatham County Line at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Mon Mar 18 Tokyo Police Club at The EARL Various 8pm
Mon Mar 18 Mansionair at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Wed Mar 20 Mumford & Sons at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Thur Mar 21 Yaeji at Terminal West Various 8pm
Thur Mar 21 Jared & The Mill at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Thur Mar 21 Red Dragon Cartel at 37 Main – Buford Various 8pm
Fri Mar 22 Chris Difford at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Fri Mar 22 Eliot Bronson at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Fri Mar 22 Coco Montoya at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Mar 22 Kacey Musgraves at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Fri Mar 22 Travis Scott at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Fri Mar 22 Mountain Man at Terminal West Various 8pm
Fri Mar 22 Serpentwithfeet at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Sat Mar 23 Hozier + Jade Bird at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Sat Mar 23 Grandson at Hell At The Masquerade Various 8pm
Sat Mar 23 Spiritualized at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Mar 23 Aaron Neville at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Sat Mar 23 Eliot Bronson at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Sun Mar 24 Meek Mill at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Sun Mar 24 Choker at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Sun Mar 24 David Wilcox at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Sun Mar 24 Conan Gray at Terminal West Various 8pm

subscribe to newsletter

follow us on

Contact Us

info@prproductions.net

© COPYRIGHT PRODUCTIONS SERVICES, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED