Other Events

These events are supported or produced by PR Productions

Spotlight Events

introSNE
introLIME
LatinSolWebSmall
introhalloweenweb

MONSTER BASH 2017 – The 19th Annual Halloween Party
This Saturday, October 28th / 8pm at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody
Bacardi, Dos Equis, Jack Daniels, Absolut Vodka & El Jimador Tequila host
Costume Contest – Latin & Intl DJs – Free Admission til 10pm – Giveaways
for more info www.monsterbashatl.com

LATIN SOL FRIDAYS
This Friday / 8pm at Loca Luna
Presented by Bacardi & Dos Equis
Live Latin music by Ruth & The Knights & Dj Danny B
Eat – Drink – Dance – Free Entry – Patio & Indoor Atmosphere
for more www.latinsolatl.com

LIME THURSDAYS
Thursdays / 8pm at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody
Atlanta’s Longest Running & Elite Thursday Night Latin Party
Latin Lounge Atmosphere – Free Entry – Live Flamenco Music & Dj – 21+
for more info www.limeatlanta.com

SATURDAY NIGHT EXCLUSIVE!
Saturday, November 4th / 9pm at Eclipse Di Luna Buckhead
Presented by Absolut Flavors, Bacardi & Herradura Tequila
Latin-International Ambiance – Indoor & Outdoor Vibe – No Cover – 21+
for more info www.prpresents.com

Regular Event Listing
Shown by : date / artist / location

Sun Oct 22 Against Me! + Bleached, The Dirty Nil at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 Chicano Batman, Khruangbin at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 LCD Soundsystem at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 Michael McDonald + Marc Cohn at Symphony Hall – Woodruff Arts Ctr. Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 The Claire Lynch Band at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Mon Oct 23 King Crimson at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Mon Oct 23 Pickwick at The EARL Various 8pm
Tue Oct 24 Josh Ritter + Good Old War at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Tue Oct 24 King Crimson at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Tue Oct 24 MAX (NY) at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 “La La Land In Concert: A Live-To-Film Celebration” at Symphony Hall Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 Benjamin Booker at The Loft Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 Hypnotic Brass Ensemble at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 Mondo Cozmo + Billy Raffoul at Terminal West Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 Ted Leo at Hell At The Masquerade Various 8pm
Thur Oct 26 “So You Think You Can Dance” at Cobb Energy Centre Various 8pm
Thur Oct 26 LIME Thursdays at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody Latin/Intl 7pm/Free
Thur Oct 26 Brand New at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Blank Range at The EARL Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Latin Sol Fridays at Loca Luna Latin/Intl 9pm/Free
Fri Oct 27 Blank Range at The EARL Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Caroline Herring at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Dirty Heads at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Evanescence + Synthesis at Chastain Park Amphitheatre Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Son Little + Ala.Ni at Smith’s Olde Bar Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 YehMe2 at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Clownvis Presley at 529 Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 L.A. Witch at Drunken Unicorn Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Monster Bash 2017 at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody Latin/Intl 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Lisa Fischer at Rialto Center For The Arts Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Noah Gundersen + Silver Torches at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 The Nelons at Dallas Theater Civic Center Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Motionless In White + Miss May I at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Sun Oct 29 Soulfly at The Masquerade Various 8pm
Sun Oct 29 The Nelons at Dallas Theater Civic Center Various 8pm
Sun Oct 29 Velvet Caravan at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Mon Oct 30 Ibeyi at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Mon Oct 30 Slaid Cleaves at Eddie’s Attic Various 8pm
Mon Oct 30 The Movielife + Iron Chic at Hell At The Masquerade Various 8pm
Tue Oct 31 I Prevail at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Tue Oct 31 Post Malone at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Tue Oct 31 RL Grime at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Wed Nov 1 Trashcan Sinatras at Smith’s Olde Bar Various 8pm
Wed Nov 1 Ana Gabriel at Infinite Energy Center Various 8pm
Wed Nov 1 Anders Osborne at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Thur Nov 2 Flying Lotus at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Thur Nov 2 Gavin DeGraw at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Thur Nov 2 Guy Branum at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Thur Nov 2 The Lone Bellow + The Wild Reeds at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Amos Lee at Symphony Hall – Woodruff Arts Ctr. Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Guy Branum at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Harper and Midwest Kind at Darwin’s Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Jen Kirkman at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Robert Herjavec at Atlanta Motorsports Park Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 The Shadowboxers at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 “Stuff You Should Know” at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 Dustin Lynch at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 Saturday Night Exclusive! at Eclipse Di Luna Buckhead Latin/Intl 9pm/Free
Sat Nov 4 Dustin Lynch at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 Fall Out Boy + Blackbear at Philips Arena Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 The Shadowboxers at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Nov 5 Guy Branum at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Sun Nov 5 John Mark McMillan at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Tue Nov 7 Ariel Pink at The EARL Various 8pm
Tue Nov 7 Alt-J at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Tue Nov 7 Imagine Dragons at Philips Arena Various 8pm
Tue Nov 7 Poppy at Vinyl Various 8pm

subscribe to newsletter

follow us on

Contact Us

info@prproductions.net

© COPYRIGHT PRODUCTIONS SERVICES, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED